Previous Winners

more pages

1959

1st-Brass Sextet
2nd-CD’s
3rd-Kyodai and Koinonia

1960

1st-Kyodai
2nd-Ronnie Throneberry
3rd-Clark Cowdrew

1961

1st-CD’s
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-LOA

1962

1st-Kyodai
2nd-Wranglers
3rd-”My Boomerang Won’t
Come Back”

1963

Musical
1st-The LCC’s Trio
2nd-CD’s-Minstrel
Non-Musical
1st-LOA
2nd-Delta Psi Omea

1964

Musical
1st-CD’s
2nd-Kyodai
Non-Musical
1st-Tom Pearce
2nd-Julius Dillon

1965

Women’s Division
1st-AEX
2nd-Metah Moe
3rd-CD’s
Men’s Division
1st-Kyodai
2nd-Koinonia
3rd-Sigma Kappa Chi

1966

Women’s Division
1st-AEX
2nd-CD’s
Men’s Division
1st-”There Once Was a Musical Folk Group”
2nd-Sub-T-16 

1967

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-Metah Moe
3rd-Theta Rho
Men’s Division
1st-Kyodai
2nd-Sub-T-16
3rd-Koinonia

1968

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-Metah Moe
3rd-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Kyodai
2nd-Sub-T-16
3rd-Tomo Dachi 

1969

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-Kappa
3rd-Theta Rho
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Kyodai
3rd-Tomo Dachi

1970

Women’s Division
1st-Kappa
2nd-AEX
3rd-Metah Moe
Men’s Division 1st-Kyodai
2nd-Tomo Dachi
3rd-Alpha Chi

1971

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-LOA
3rd-Kappa
Men’s Division
1st-Alpha Chi
2nd-Koinonia
3rd-Sub-T-16

1972

Women’s Division
1st-Kappa
2nd-CD’s
3rd-Theta Rho
Men’s Division
1st-Kyodai
2nd-Tomo Dachi
3rd-Koinonia 

1973

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-Theta Rho
3rd-AEX
Men’s Division
1st-Kyodai
2nd-Sub-T-16
3rd-Koinonia

1974

Women’s Division
1st-Kappa
2nd-AEX
3rd-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Sub-T-16
3rd-Alpha Chi

1975

Women’s Division
1st-Theta Rho
2nd-LOA
3rd-CD’s
Men’s Division
1st-Alpha Chi
2nd-Koinonia
3rd-Kyodai

1976

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-Kappa
3rd-Theta Rho
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-Kyodai 

1977

Women’s Division
1st-LOA
2nd-CD’s
3rd-Theta Rho
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Sub-T-16
3rd-Kyodai

1978

Women’s Division
1st-LOA
2nd-CD’s
3rd-Kappa
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-Kyodai

1979

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-LOA
3rd-Theta Rho
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-Kyodai

1980

Women’s Division
1st-Kappa
2nd-LOA
3rd-CD’s
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-Kyodai

1981

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-LOA
3rd-Kappa
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-Kyodai

1982

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-LOA
3rd-Kappa
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-Kyodai

1983

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-Kappa
3rd-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-Kyodai

1984

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-Kappa
3rd-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Kyodai
3rd-Alpha Chi

1985

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-LOA
3rd-Kappa
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-Kyodai

1986

Women’s Division
1st-Kappa
2nd-LOA
3rd-CD’s
Men’s Division
1st-Kyodai
2nd-Koinonia
3rd-Alpha Chi

1987

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-Agape
3rd-Kappa
Men’s Division
1st-Kyodai
2nd-Koinonia
3rd-Alpha Chi

1988

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-Kappa
3rd-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Kyodai
2nd-Tomo Dachi
3rd-Alpha Chi

1989

Women’s Division
1st-Kappa
2nd-CD’s
3rd-Agape
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-Kyodai

1990

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-Kappa
3rd-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Alpha Chi
2nd-Koinonia
3rd-Kyodai

1991

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-Kappa
3rd-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-Kyodai

1992

Women’s Division
1st-Kappa
2nd-CD’s
3rd-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-Sub-T-16

1993

Women’s Division
1st-CD’s
2nd-Kappa
3rd-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Alpha Chi
2nd-Koinonia
3rd-Sub-T-16

1994

Women’s Division
1st-Kappa
2nd-CD’s
3rd-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-Kyodai

1995

Women’s Division
1st-Kappa
2nd-CD's
3rd-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Alpha Chi
2nd-Koinonia
3rd-Kyodai 

1996

Women’s Division
1st-Kappa
2nd-CD
3rd-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Alpha Chi
2nd-Kyodai
3rd-Koinonia

1997

Women’s Division
1st-Kappa
2nd-CD
3rd-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Kyodai
2nd-Alpha Chi
3rd-Koinonia

1998

People’s Choice-CD’s Women’s Division
1st-Kappa
2nd-CD-LOA
Men’s Division
1st-Alpha Chi
2nd-Koinonia

1999

People’s Choice-Kyodai and Iota
Women’s Division
1st-LOA
2nd-Kappa
Men’s Division
1st-Koinonia
2nd-Kyodai and Iota

2000

People’s Choice- Kyodai
Women’s Division-
1st place-Kappa
2nd place-Christliche Damen
Men’s Division
1st place-Kyodai
2nd place-Koinonia

2001

People’s Choice-Alpha Chi
Women’s Division
1st Place-LOA
2nd Place-Kappa
Men’s Division
1st Place-Alpha Chi
2nd Place-Koinonia

2002

People’s Choice-Kappa
Women’s Division
1st Place-Kappa
2nd Place-LOA
Men’s Division
1st Place-Kyodai
2nd Place-Alpha Chi 

2003

People’s Choice-Alpha Chi
Women’s Division
1st Place-CD's
2nd Place-Kappa
Men’s Division
1st Place-Alpha Chi
2nd Place-Kyodai

2004

People’s Choice-SUB T-16
Women’s Division
1st Place-Kappa
2nd Place-CD's
Men’s Division
1st Place-Alpha Chi
2nd Place-Kyodai

2005

People’s Choice-SUB T-16
Women’s Division
1st Place-Kappa
2nd Place-CD's
Men’s Division
1st Place-SUB T-16
2nd Place-Kyodai

2006

People’s Choice-Alpha Chi Delta
Women’s Division
1st Place-Kappa
2nd Place-CD's
Men’s Division
1st Place-Alpha Chi Delta
2nd Place-Koinonia

2007

People’s Choice-Alpha Chi Delta
Women’s Division
1st Place-CD's
2nd Place-Kappa Phi Kappa
Men’s Division
1st Place-Alpha Chi
2nd Place-Koinonia

2008

People's Choice-Koinonia
Women’s Division
1st place-Kappa Phi Kappa
2nd place-Christliche Damen
Men’s Division
1st place-Koinonia
2nd place-Kyodai
B. Wayne Hinds Special Effects Award-Koinonia
Spirit of Follies Award-Zeta Gamma

2009

People's Choice-Koinonia 
Women’s Division
1st place-Christliche Damen
2nd place-Zeta Gamma
Men’s Division
1st place-Koinonia
2nd place-Alpha Chi
B. Wayne Hinds Special Effects Award-Koinonia
Spirit of Follies Award-Zeta Gamma

2010

People’s Choice-Sub-T
Women’s Division
1st Place-CD's
2nd Place-Zeta Gamma
Men’s Division 
1st Place-Alpha Chi
2nd Place-Koinonia
B. Wayne Hinds Special Effects Award-CD's
Spirit of Follies Award-Kyodai

2011

People's Choice-Koinonia
Women’s Division
1st place-Kappa Phi Kappa
2nd place-Zeta Gamma
Men’s Division
1st place-Koinonia
2nd place-Kyodai
B. Wayne Hinds Special Effects Award-Koinonia
Spirit of Follies Award-Kappa Phi Kappa

2012

People's Choice-Alpha Chi Delta
Women’s Division
1st place-Kappa Phi Kappa
2nd place-Zeta Gamma
Men’s Division
1st place-Alpha Chi Delta
2nd place-Koinonia
B. Wayne Hinds Special Effects Award-Alpha Chi Delta
Spirit of Follies Award-Zeta Gamma

2013

People's Choice-Sub-T 16
Women’s Division
1st place-Zeta Gamma
2nd place-Christliche Damen
Men’s Division
1st place-Koinonia
2nd place-Kyodai
B. Wayne Hinds Special Effects Award-Zeta Gamma
Spirit of Follies Award-Lambda Omega Alpha

2014

People's Choice-Christliche Damen 
Women’s Division
1st place-Christliche Damen 
2nd place-Kappa Phi Kappa
Men’s Division
1st place-Koinonia
2nd place-Kyodai
B. Wayne Hinds Special Effects Award-Kyodai
Spirit of Follies Award-Zeta Gamma

Last Updated: Feb 12, 2014